Menu

2019 WORLD UNIVERSITY GAMES

 

2019 World Uni Games

Napoli, Italy

3 – 14 July 2019

 
 

 

Athlete Event Schedule

5.21 
Day 1 (Dates and times reflect the event start date/time in New Zealand)
               
Athlete Event  Round   Date Time NZST
Performance Result  Place
Lauren Bruce W Discus Qual 8 Jul 7:10 PM 47.68m dnq  11th 
Tatiana Kaumoana W Discus  Qual 8 Jul 7:10 PM 50.16m dnq 8th 
Ryan Ballantyne M Shot Put Qual 8 Jul  8:00 PM 19.12m PB Q 6th
Zoe Hobbs W 100m 1st Rd 8 Jul 9:00 PM 11.52 Q 2nd
Georgia Hulls W 100m  1st Rd 9 Jul 3:00 AM 11.87   dnq  3rd 
Mackenzie Keenan W 400m Hurdles 1st Rd 9 Jul 3:30 AM 58.86 Q 3rd
Anna Percy  W 400m Hurdles 1st Rd 9 Jul  3:30 AM 1:00.68   dnq  4th 
Stella Pearless W 800m 1st Rd 9 Jul 4:00 AM 2:13.16  dnq 6th
Hamish Kerr M High Jump Qual 9 Jul 4:45 AM  2.15m  Q T-3rd
Ryan Ballantyne  M Shot Put Final 9 Jul 5:20 AM 18.14m   11th
Hannah Miller W 10,000m Final 9 Jul 6:00 AM 34:52.45  
11th 
               
Day 2       
               
Athlete Event Round  Date  Time NZST Performance  Result  Place
Max Attwell  M Decathlon 100m Deca 1 9 Jul 7:10 PM 11.13  832 5th
Aaron Booth M Decathlon 100m Deca 1 9 Jul 7:17 PM 11.09  841  T-3rd
Imogen Ayris  W Pole Vault-Group 1 Qual 9 Jul 7:20 PM 4.10m Q 3rd
Olivia McTaggart  W Pole Vault-Group 2 Qual 9 Jul 7:20 PM 4.00m Q  3rd 
Max Attwell  M Decathlon Long Jump Deca 2 9 Jul 8:00 PM 6.97m 1639  6th 
Aaron Booth M Decathlon Long Jump Deca 2 9 Jul 8:00 PM 7.19m 1700  5th  
Harry Ewing  M 3000m Steeplechase 1st Rd 9 Jul 9:25 PM 9:12.88  dnq  9th 
Max Attwell  M Decathlon Shot Put Deca 3 9 Jul 9:50 PM 12.16m  2255  7th
Aaron Booth M Decathlon Shot Put Deca 3 9 Jul 9:50 PM 12.96m  2365  3rd
Mackenzie Keenan  W 400m Hurdles Semi-final 10 Jul 4:00 AM 58.22  dnq  7th 
Max Attwell M Decathlon High Jump Deca 4 10 Jul 4:20 AM 2.00m  3058  5th
Aaron Booth M Decathlon High Jump Deca 4 10 Jul 4:20 AM  2.00m  3168 3rd
Zoe Hobbs  W 100m Semi-final 10 Jul 5:09 AM 11.51  Q  4th 
Zoe Hobbs W 100m  Final 10 Jul 6:30 AM 11.55    8th 
Max Attwell M Decathlon 400m Deca 5 10 Jul 7:45 AM 48.37  3949  4th 
Aaron Booth M Decathlon 400m Deca 5 10 Jul 7:57 AM 49.77  3993 2nd 
               
Day 3       
               
Athlete Event  Round Date  Time NZST Performance  Result Place
Max Attwell  M Decathlon 110m Hurdles Deca 6 10 Jul 7:00 PM 16.53  4623  5th 
Aaron Booth  M Decathlon 110m Hurdles Deca 6 10 Jul 7:00 PM 15.37  4798 3rd 
Nick Southgate M Pole Vault Qual 10 Jul 7:40 PM 5.25m  Q  5th 
James Steyn M Pole Vault Qual 10 Jul 7:40 PM 5.25m  Q  6th 
Max Attwell M Decathlon Discus Deca 7 10 Jul 8:50 PM 37.87m 5244 6th 
Aaron Booth M Decathlon Discus Deca 7 10 Jul 8:50 PM 41.65m 5496 3rd 
Zoe Hobbs W 200m-Heat 8 1st Rd 10 Jul 8:15 PM 23.98  Q  1st
Olivia Eaton W 200m-Heat 6 1st Rd 10 Jul 8:15 PM 24.50  dnq 4th
Lauren Bruce  W Hammer Throw Qual 10 Jul 10:00 PM 61.47m  Q 9th
Max Attwell M Decathlon Pole Vault  Deca 8 10 Jul 10:00 PM 4.70m 6063 4th 
Aaron Booth M Decathlon Pole Vault Deca 8  10 Jul 10:00 PM 4.80m 6345 2nd 
Max Attwell M Decathlon Javelin Deca 9 11 Jul 4:30 AM
50.84m  6664  4th 
Aaron Booth  M Decathlon Javelin Deca 9 11 Jul 4:30 AM
60.51m  7091  1st 
Max Attwell M Decathlon 1500m Deca 10 11 Jul 6:30 AM 4:28.34  7420 PB 4th 
Aaron Booth M Decathlon 1500m Deca 10 11 Jul 6:30 AM 4:31.38 7827 PB 1st 
Hannah Millar  W 5000m 1st Rd 11 Jul 7:00 AM 16:40.54  Q  5th 
               
Day 4       
               
Athlete  Event Round  Date  Time NZST Performance Results Place
Imogen Skelton  W High Jump Qual 11 Jul 7:00 PM  1.7m    8th
Keeley O'Hagan  W High Jump Qual 11 Jul  7:00 PM  1.8m  Q  4th
Victoria Owers  W Shot Put Qual 11 Jul 8:00 PM  13.81    8th
Maddison-Lee Wesche  W Shot Put Qual 11 Jul 8:00 PM  16.19  Q  5th
James Preston  M 800m 1st Rd 11 Jul 9:00 PM  1.52.20  Q  4th
Joshua Hawkins  M 110m Hurdles 1st Rd  11 Jul 9:50 PM  14.09  Q  3th
Imogen Ayris W Pole Vault  Final 12 Jul 3:40 AM  4.11    10th
Olivia McTaggart  W Pole Vault Final 12 Jul 3:40 AM  4.31    4th
Zoe Hobbs  W 200m Final 12 Jul 6:00 AM  23.52    7th
Maddison-Lee Wesche W Shot Put Final 12 Jul 6:10 AM  17.22    6th
 
Day 5       
               
Athlete  Event Round Date Time NZST Performance  Result  Place 

W 4x100m Relay 1st Rd 12 Jul 9:40 PM
44.77  Q  1st 
Nick Southgate M Pole Vault  Final  13 Jul 4:00 AM 5.21   9th
James Steyn M Pole Vault Final 13 Jul 4:00 AM NM  
Lauren Bruce W Hammer  Final 13 Jul 4:05 AM 62.50    7th 
Joshua Hawkins  M 110m Hurdles  Semi-final 13 Jul 4:10 AM 13.92    5th
James Preston M 800m  Semi-final 13 Jul 4:30 AM  1:48.68  Q 4th
Hannah Millar W 5000m Final 13 Jul 5:50 AM 16:12.40    9th
  W 4x400m Relay Heat 1  1st Round 13 Jul 6:25 AM 3:40.00   5th
               
Day 6       
               
Athlete  Event Round Date  Time Performance  Result Place
Keeley O'Hagan W High Jump Final 14 Jul 4:00 AM 1.84    5th 

W 4x100m Relay Final 14 Jul 4:15 AM 44.24  Bronze  3rd
James Preston M 800m Final 14 Jul 4:30 AM 1:50.11    6th

Copyright 2019 by Athletics New Zealand