gecenin kanunu izle hızlı ve öfkeli 8 izle yeni nesil ajan 3 izle

Menu

News

15 Oct 2018

Weekly Round Up 15 October 2018

Weekly Round Up 15 October 2018

Author: Commercial Admin  /  Categories: News  / 

CHRISTCHURCH

New Zealand and Oceania Trail Championships, Crater Rim Ultra, Port Hills – 14 October 2018
Andrew Thompson and Nancy Jiang are the inaugural New Zealand Trail Running champions. Thompson is based in Wellington and Jiang is from Hamilton and was fourth in the 2016 Auckland marathon.

Results:

Crater Rim Ultra 52km; Andrew Thompson 5:12:30, Tim Wright 5:15:48, Lubin Thomas 5:20:11. Nancy Jiang 5:38:15, Freyja Atkinson 5:55:31, Rose Pearson 6:12:55.
Bellbird Buster 30km; Hayden Zervos 2:23:58, Orestas Rimkus 2:34:15, Calum Sutherland 2:36:09. Kirsty Sclater 2:51:52, Agnetha Korevaar 3:08:12, Marta Lapini 3:30:37.

Kiwi Challege 21km; Callum Wilkie 1:34:32, Lee Calderon 1:36:54, Cameron Swales 1:39:27. Sarah Douglas 1:46:57, Isla Smith 2:02:43, Jenny Stewart 2:06:32.

Rapaki Rumble 10km; Samuel Palmer 53:32, Duncan Baxter 54:16, Christopher Pike 57:12. Alyx Day 54:40, Chelsey Palmer 58:31, Hannah Howarth 59:19.

ARGENTINA

Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires – 11/16 October 2018
11 October
: Connor Bell 1.5kg discus throw qualifying 66.84m Q (NZ under 18 record, betters his record of 65.63m set at the New Zealand secondary schools championships in Hastings last December). Hannah O’Connor 3000m 9:25.29 PB (7).
12 October: Murdoch McIntyre 2000m steeplechase 5:55.07 PB (12) (NZ under 17 record, improves on Terefe Ejigu’s 2005 record of 5:57.50).
13 October: Dominic Overend 200m 21.75 (-0.2) (4H2) (10). Kayla Goodwin triple jump 12.62m (+2.8) (9) (Equals her legal PB and NZ under 18 record).

14 October: Connor Bell won the gold medal in the 1.5kg discus with a throw of 66.24m.

 

Still to come from the Youth Olympics, Murdoch McIntyre and Hannah O’Connor in the 4km cross country and tomorrow Dominic Overend in the final of the 200m and Kayla Goodwin in the final of the triple jump.

HAMILTON

Athletics Waikato Bay of Plenty Meeting, Porritt Stadium – 13 October 2018

Samantha Corbett 2000m steeplechase 7:29.74. Alessandra Macdonald U/20 100m H 16.88, LJ 4.84m (+3.0), TJ 10.98m. Michelle Bitcheno 4kg HT 31.84m PB. Caroline Kolver U/18 3kg HT 36.24m PB. Josie Taylor U/18 HJ 1.57m. Charles Annals U/18 110m H 16.88, LJ 6.15m (+1.0), TJ 12.62m. Henry Marr U/20 LJ 5.90m (+0.4), TJ 12.39m.

WELLINGTON

Melrose Shield Relay Meeting, Newtown Park Stadium – 13 October 2018
Introduced in 1948 and after a hiatus of 26 years, the Melrose Shield Relay and Teams Event has featured on the Athletics Wellington track and field calendar for the last three years. This year the shield was won by the Victoria University Athletic Club. University has won the shield six times previously, the last time being in 1978. Dawn Melrose, a prominent Wellington official and daughter-in-law of the shield donor, was on hand to present the shield.  Second place went to Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club with Kiwi Athletic Club in third.


DUNEDIN
Athletics Otago Meeting, Caledonian Ground – 13 October 2018

Felix McDonald 100m 11.21 (+1.4), 200m 22.63 (+3.6), LJ 7.12m (+5.7). Sam Stewart 400m 52.09. Alexander Brown 3000m race walk 16:02.98. Hamish Mears 1.5kg DT 43.15m. Zhara Beattie DT 37.71m. Dyani Shepherd-Oates 4kg HT 47.36m PB. Tara McNally 100m H 762mm 15.06 (+3.0).

 

INVERCARGILL

Athletics Southland Meeting, Surrey Park – 12 October 2018
Andrew Allan LJ 6.29m (+1.9), TJ 13.01m (+0.6). Trent Hogg 5kg SP 13.19m PB. Teagan Ashley 3kg SP 12.44m PB. Jessica Senior 3kg SP 10.27m, DT 33.69m, 600g JT 33.37m.

 

Southland Festival of Running, Surrey Park – 14 October 2108
2017 New Zealand marathon champion Stephen Day (Wellington Scottish) won the Southland Marathon from Riverton to Invercargill in 2:31:24. He had a 14 minute buffer on Jonah Smith (Caversham, Dunedin) who ran 2:45:32. Last year’s winner Jerome Lagumbay finished third in 2:48:14. Scott Underhay (Fiordland) was first Southland registered finisher in fourth to take the Southland title. Clare Sunde was the first woman in 3:41:27. Benje Patterson won the half in 1:16:21 ahead of Hamish Hargest 1:22:38. Catherine Calverley was the first woman in 1:31:47. Buddy Small (St Pauls) won the 10km in 37:44 with youngster Brennan Rhodes second in 40:32. Brianna Miller (Gore) was the first woman in 43:23 with 13 year old Kennedy Taylor second in  44:14 and Emily Hay (14) (St Pauls) third in 44:48.


AUSTRALIA
Melbourne Marathon Festival
, MCG, 14 October: Marathon; Mick Keating 2:38:58 (33). Half marathon; Malcolm Hodge 1:12:17 (17), David Ridley 1:12:57 (20). Camille Buscomb 1:17:28 (2), won by Melanie Panayiotou in 1:15:17 (eighth in the marathon at the 2014 Glasgow Commonwealth Games).

 

USA
Arturo Barrios Invite Cross Country
, College Station, Texas, 13 October:  Hannah Miller (SMU) 6km 20:15 (3, 215 finishers), Jack Beaumont (NTU) 8km 25:05 (23, 224 finishers).


ROAD AND TRAIL RACES AROUND THE COUNTRY

Whangarei

Whangarei parkrun 5km, 13 October: Roydon Hawks 19:18, Jeremy Browne 19:42, Steve Cowan 20:11.

Auckland

Pakuranga 5km, Lloyd Elsmore Park, 8 October: Ronan Codyre 17:52, Grant Lincoln 18:42, Christian De Vaal 18:48.

O’Hagan’s 5km, Viaduct Harbour, 9 October: Robert Humby 16:56, Marcus Robertson 17:19, Josh Loakes 17:25. Kerry Ash 19:49, Christine Adamson 20:23, Grace Hessell 20:33.

Rat Race 5km, Takapuna, 10 October: David Moore 15:32, Blair Hill 17:45, Damon Nicholas 18:20. Maddie Dillon 18:24, Alana Lythe 18:40, Anna Bramley 19:54.

YMCA 10km, Auckland Domain, 11 October: Isozaki Kotaro 37:22, Gene Rand 37:37. 5km; Daniel Smith 19:12.

Barry Curtis parkrun 5km, 13 October: David Brown 18:31, Shaun Ryan 19:03, Jack Ryan 19:14.
Cornwall Park parkrun 5km, 13 October: John Mauro 18:18, Shane Jordan 18:25, Sam Turner 18:41.
Millwater parkrun 5km, 13 October: Brad Luiten 18:15, Troy Harold 18:21, Gene Rand 18:55.
Western Springs parkrun 5km, 13 October: Paul White 18:05, Oscar Mahy 18:53, Michael Pearson 19:09. Angela Hawkes 21:15.

Hamilton
Lake parkrun 5km, 13 October: Andrew Beggs 18:03, Chris Keith 18:53, Benjamin Moody 19:07. Kirsten Milne 19:33, Charli Miller 20:15, Veronika Adams 20:22.


Tauranga
Bay Run 5km, 11 October: Samuel Tanner 15:36, Lachlan Haycock 16:32, Sam Clark 16:37. Emily Kneale 22:41, Rebecca Swainson 22:49, Brenda Wotton 23:05. 2.5km; Summar Tanner 10:06.
Kopurererua Valley Reserve parkrun 5km, 13 October: Michael Pugh 18:22, Karel Van Wyk 20:05. Mia Pugh 21:30.

Cambridge

Avantidrome parkrun 5km, 13 October: Ewen Cumming 20:35.

Rotorua
Puarenga parkrun 5km, 13 October: Matt Parsonage 17:42, Steve Charles 20:23.

 

Gisborne
Waikanae Beach parkrun 5km, 13 October: Peter Kenny 18:48, Jack Tibbetts 18:55, Ty Houthuijzen 20:49. Katie Kirkpatrick 21:46, Grace Levy 22:34.

Taupo

Two Mile Bay Reserve parkrun 5km, 13 October: Bevan McKenzie 20:39.

Taupo Ultra Marathon, Whakaipo Bay, 13 October: 100km; Nick Johnston 8:23:16, Richard Coghlan 9:11:47, Will O’Connor 9:18:14. Sarah Fisher 11:09:24, Jaime Stevenson 11:39:05, Anna Longdill 11:40:43. 74km; Elliot Cree 7:03:47, Shawn O’Leary 7:20:29, Stu Lees 7:40:36. Joanne Wainwright 7:54:58, Shelley McKay 8:07:23, Leonie Smith 8:09:27. 50km; Kunaal Rajpal 3:42:00, Rhys Johnston 3:46:34, Bevan Littler 4:07:08. Emma McCosh 4:31:00, Sophie Gibbins 4:32:04, Caris Teo 4:32:58.

 

Napier

Anderson parkrun 5km, 13 October: Oscar Bousse 18:19, Michael Kinsella 19:20, Noah Growcott 19:55. Sophie Hogan 22:45.

 

New Plymouth
East End parkrun, 13 October: Max Erkes 17:44, Greg Clark 19:11, Paul Nicholson 20:43.

Palmerston North

Victoria Esplanade parkrun 5km, 13 October: Jacob Platt 17:26, Samuel Keenan 18:44, Mark Hudson 19:09.

 

Masterton

Wairarapa Country Marathon, Makoura College, 14 October: Brian Garmonsway 2:50:51, Graeme Butcher 3:19:42, Peter Roscoe 3:21:11. Carla Denneny 3:16:36, Julie Millar 3:48:07, Amanda Coulson 3:54:59. Half marathon; Matthew Moloney 1:14:07, Stephen Bass 1:20:53, Steffan Wong 1:23:57. Debbie Donald 1:28:42, Lucy Lawlor 1:34:48, Sue Bankier 1:38:23.

Wellington

Waterfront 5km, 9 October: Harry Burnard 15:57, Ben Twyman 15:58, Levente Timar 16:11. Lesa Davidson 19:54, Lucy Lawlor 20:42, Brooke Thomas 20:26.

Kapiti Coast parkrun 5km, 13 October: Tom Bland 17:25, Joshua Jordan 18:16, Quintin Moolman 18:39. Cath Braddock 21:31.
Lower Hutt parkrun 5km, 13 October: Anthony Jackson 17:47, Andrew Rutherdale 17:49, Andrew Crosland 17:53. Jayme Maxwell 20:34.
Porirua parkrun 5km, 13 October: Rich Crichton 19:31, Warwick Smith 19:49, Bruce Mortimer 19:57. Carly Smith 21:04.

Nelson

25th Abel Tasman 33km Coastal Classic, Kaiteriteri to Marahau, 13 October: Brett Smith 2:24:52, Flavio Vianna 2:27:54, Nathan Jones 2:35:45. Kirsten Wright 2:51:56, Ruby Morgan 3:02:48, Megan Ryan 3:09:04.

Blenheim

Blenheim parkrun 5km, 6 October: Simon Thompson 20:31, Ross MacKay 20:38. 13 October: Robbie Barnes 18:27, Luc Brindley-Richards 19:32, Ross MacKay 20:34.

 

Christchurch

Hagley parkrun 5km, 13 October: Blair McWhirter 16:21, Philip Opie 17:10, Shaun McWhirter 18:03. Hannah Holroyd 17:38, Sabrina Grogan 18:28, Nicola Handley 18:40.

Pegasus parkrun 5km, 13 October: Luke Carman 18:45, Trevor Jenkinson 19:15, Kurt Haldane 19:54. Aliena Gray 22:11, Siena Garrett 22:13.

 

Wanaka

Wanaka Station Park parkrun 5km, 13 October: Julius Staufenberg 17:18, Leo Staufenberg 18:04, David O’Sullivan 19:23. Katherine Eustace 31:34.

Queenstown

Queenstown Gardens parkrun 5km, 13 October: Benjamin Britton 18:07, Aleks Cheifetz 18:10, Jeff Kennedy 19:58.

Dunedin
Botanic Garden parkrun 5km, 13 October: Rebekah Greene 19:12, Ben Rowley 19:34.
Shoe Clinic Hill Free Half Marathon, Outram, 14 October: Nic Bathgate 1:18:29, Danny Baillie 1:22:58, Casey Pearce 1:23:09. Sophie Smith 1:30:31, Donna Rutherford 1:31:35, Sharon Lequeux 1:33:20. 10km; Kirk Madgwick 35:18, Oliver O’Sullivan 35:27, Richard Campbell 36:30. Margie Campbell 36:28, Lucia Vincent 40:50, Lydia Pattillo 43:06.


Invercargill

Queens Park parkrun 5km, 13 October: Billy Carter 19:42, Ricky Bakker 19:50.

Murray McKinnon

Athletics New Zealand Correspondent

0274 806086

murray@mckinnon.co.nz

 
Print

Number of views (1320)      Comments (0)

Tags:

Search News

Copyright 2018 by Athletics New Zealand
amator turk sikis izle
istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sisli escort porno
bitcoin casino
sirinevler escort beylikduzu escort atakoy escort sisli escort atakoy escort sisli escort sirinevler escort beylikduzu escort halkali escort halkali escort istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sirinevler escort sirinevler escort beylikd�z� escort sisli escort sirinevler escort avrupa yakasi escort �apa escort beylikd�z� escort sisli escort mecidiyekoy escort sisli escort
atasehir escort
member porn
escort ankara
bayan escort